X
X
Back to the top
X

Privacy policy

In compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation in force in the European Union, the holder of this consent authorizes ELDEMAZ PRODUCTIONS S.L to process their personal data, and grants this authorization expressly, freely, unequivocally and in an informed manner.

In the same way, the holder of this consent has been informed of the following data:

ELDEMAZ PRODUCTIONS, S.L. with registered office at Calle Alemania nº 1 CP 28224 Pozuelo de Alarcón telephone

Email address comunicacion@eldemadriz.com,

 

INFORMATION AND CONSENT

The website does not collect any personal data without your knowledge and express consent, nor is it transferred to third parties.

 

PURPOSE.

The data will be used to:

  • Manage the required purchase and shipping request
  • Manage the request for the required information
  • Keep you informed about the activity of ELDEMAZ PRODUCTIONS S.L (send you communications about our products, services, events, news and activities, including by electronic means, if you check the acceptance box).

 

CONSERVATION PERIOD.

The personal data provided will be kept for a period of five years from the last confirmation of your interest, unless the interested party requests its deletion.

Once your request for information is obtained through our form or answered by email, if it has not generated a new treatment, the personal data provided will be kept from that moment and during the periods provided for in the laws for compliance with legal obligations and for the attention and defense of the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

And if you have agreed to receive commercial shipments (keep you informed about the activity), said data will be kept for the duration of the provision of the requested service, until you request the cancellation of the same. And once our relationship ends, during the periods provided by law for compliance with legal obligations and for the attention and defense of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

 

LEGITIMATION.

The legal basis of the treatment is based on the consent that you as a user give when requesting information through our contact form and by checking the acceptance box for sending information.

 

RECIPIENTS.

The transfer of personal data to third parties is not foreseen, with the exception of the information expressly collected by law.

 

RIGHTS.

The interested party may exercise the rights in relation to their personal data granted by the RGPD. Rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, portability of data and opposition. The exercise of these rights may be exercised by writing to the person responsible for the treatment. Likewise, you have the right to withdraw the consent given and to complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in its capacity as Control Authority. If you need help to formalize this request, we will provide you with a form for this purpose.

 

ORIGIN.

The data collected is provided by the interested party through the contact form.

 

INFORMATION.

All data will be treated in accordance with this privacy policy. If you do not agree with it, please do not send us your information. Remember that you can contact us through the email comunicacion@eldemadriz.com, to receive information in this regard without the need to send us personal data.

When you send us your personal data through the contact form, it is necessary that you previously accept this privacy policy and for this, you must mark the checkbox box “I have read and accept the terms of the Privacy Policy.” Our system will not allow you to send the form, if you do not accept the policy in advance.

When you fill in our web contact form, you are sending us your name, telephone and email, personal data subject to current legislation. Therefore, you expressly authorize us to collect and treat them, under the conditions you are reading. This information will be used exclusively to manage the purposes set out in this consent.

Users will respond, in any case, to the veracity of the data provided and are responsible for communicating any changes in them, leaving ELDEMAZ PRODUCTIONS S.L exempt from any type of responsibility in this regard.

The User is warned that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no User may use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the User at all times must bear in mind that they can only include corresponding personal data to their own identity and that they are


    Contacto


    Acepto recibir las últimas novedades